Midshires Bearded Collie Club - Welcome
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Homepage
 
 
Future Shows - Open and Championship
2020 SHOW DETAILS
 
 
Breed Club and Joint Breed Liaison Committee Releases
HEALTH ISSUE INFORMATION & KC Breed Club and JBLC PRESS RELEASES
 
 
Report of the UK Bearded Collie Breed Liaison Committee Health Survey 2007-2011
Introduction and Summary of Report of the UK Bearded Collie Breed Liaison Committee Health Survey 2007-2011
 
 
Bearded Collie DNA Database
Animal Health Trust collect and archive Bearded Collie DNA
 
 
Kennel Club Good Citizens Awards
KC Good Citizens Awards Bearded Collies
 
 
BEARDED COLLIES GALLERY
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Tea Party - past years
 
 
Membership
 
 
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Judges List for Bearded Collies
Judges List for Bearded Collies
 
 
Judges List Application Form
Bearded Collie Judges List Application Form
 
 
Championship Best in Show Winners 2000 - 2018
Championship Shows
 
 
Open Show Winners
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Open Show Winners 2010 to 2018
 
 
Code of Conduct for Members
 
 
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
 
 
Officers and Committee Nominations
 
 
Midshires Bearded Collie Club Rules
 
 
Open Show 2017 Judge Mr Ian Pickup
 
 
Open Show 2016 Judge Mrs Barbara Goodyer (Dajue)
Bearded Collies
 
 

Midshires Bearded Collie Club Judges List for Bearded Collies

 

In order that they may be included in this Judges List, Candidates must be approved by the Club’s Committee or Judges Sub-Committee containing at least 75% of persons who award Challenge Certificates in the Breed, and must qualify as follows: -

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW LIST

A1 List - persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the Breed, have completed their first appointment and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club

A2 List - persons who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with the Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 list and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club

A3 List Breed Specialists Candidates MUST fulfil 1 to 11

1. Have minimum of 7 years judging experience in the breed and wish to have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club (KC Policy)

2. Have stewarded at 12 shows (KC Policy)

3. Have bred and/or owned a minimum of three Bearded Collies when they obtained their 1st entry in The Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances) (KC Policy)

4. Have judged a minimum of 160 Bearded Collies present in breed classes (KC Policy - number optional by Club) 

5. Have attended a Seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures (KC Policy)

6. Have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club accredited trainer on Conformation and Movement (KC Policy)

7. Have attended a Movement and Conformation ‘hands on’ Assessment conducted by a Kennel Club accredited trainer and passed the assessment (KC Policy)

8. Have attended at least one Bearded Collie Breed specific Seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable (KC Policy)

9. Have been on the Midshires Bearded Collie Club, Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club, Eastern Bearded Collie Club, Northern Bearded Collie Club, Bearded Collie Club of Scotland or Bearded Collie Club Open Show Judges List for at least five years

10. Have judged the Breed at 8 Open Shows or Championship Shows without Challenge Certificates with an adequate geographical spread licensed by The Kennel Club or Scottish Kennel Club

11. Have judged a minimum of 50 Bearded Collie Breed Classes 

12. Have judged a Bearded Collie Breed Club Open show

13. Have owned Bearded Collies for at least 10 years

A3 LIST Non-specialist Candidates MUST :-

1. Have minimum of 7 years judging experience in any one breed (to include five years in Bearded Collies) and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club (KC Policy)

2. Have awarded Challenge Certificates in at least one other breed (KC Policy)

3. Have judged a minimum of 160 Bearded Collies present in breed classes (KC Policy - number optional by Club)

4. Have attended at least one Bearded Collie Breed specific Seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable (KC Policy)

5. Have bred and/or owned either 1 British Champion or a minimum of five dogs of any breed when they obtained their 1st entry in The Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances)

6. Have been on the Midshires Bearded Collie Club; Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club, Northern Bearded Collie Club, Eastern Bearded Collie Club, Bearded Collie club of Scotland or Bearded Collie Club Open Show Judges List for at least three years

7. Have judged the Bearded Collies at 8 Open Shows or Championship Shows without Challenge Certificates with an adequate geographical spread licensed by The Kennel Club or Scottish Kennel Club

8. Have judged a minimum of 50 Bearded Collie Breed Classes

9. Have judged a Bearded Collie Breed Club Open show.

10. Have exhibited dogs at Kennel Club licensed events for at least 10 years

OPEN SHOW LIST

Specialists - Candidates MUST fulfil 1and 2 AND at least one other: -

1. Have judged a minimum of 40 Bearded Collies present in Breed Classes in at least 6 KC Licensed Open Shows with a good geographical spread, the last judging appointment of bearded collies in Breed classes to have been within the last 2 years.

2. Have owned and exhibited Bearded Collies for at least 7 years

3. Have bred or qualified 2 or more Bearded Collies for the Kennel Club Stud Book

4. Be on the Open Show judging list of any other Breed Club

Non Specialists - Candidates MUST fulfil all three: - 

1. Have judged a minimum of 40 Bearded Collies present in Breed Classes in at least 6 KC Licensed Open Shows with a good geographical spread, the last judging appointment of bearded collies in Breed classes to have been within the last 2 years.

2. Have bred or qualified 2 or more dogs for the Kennel Club Stud Book

3. Be on the Open Show judging list of any other Breed Club 

4. Have owned and exhibited in any breed for at least 7 years

 

Potential Open Show List (C)

Candidates must meet with the approval of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club AND: -

1. Have owned or handled Bearded Collie for at least four years

OR

1. Have been on the Judging (B Open Show) List for any other Breed and

2. Have attended a Bearded Collie Breed Specific Seminar by a Bearded Collie Breed Club or have judged Bearded Collies at Kennel Club Licensed Events

 

MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES LIST

A1 List - For persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the breed and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club
(Specialists)

Mr D Anderton (Ardensax)
Ardensax 16 The Street Saxon Street Newmarket Suffolk CB8 9RU (01638) 731297 6 dave_anderton@btconnect.com

Mrs A Andrews (Hecatie)  - retired

Mrs M Appleby (Diotima)
10 Bradley Drive, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 1JS  (01684) 561294
diotimabeardies@aol.com 
 
Mr A Archer (Squirrelsdray)
15 Starcross Court Mickleover Derby DE3 0PW (01332) 518119
archer.alan@sky.com

Mrs D A Atkins (Labooshar)
252 Wyggeston street Burton on Trent Staffs DE13 0SD (01283) 569106
labooshar@hotmail.com

Mr G J Atkins (Snikkles)
Barn Farmhouse Coton Park Linton Swadlincote Derbyshire DE12 6RG (01283) 762256 g.atkins06@tiscali.co.uk
 
Mrs E Aughey (Aughenaird)

 
Mr R Ballantyne (Bustroc)
8 Thornhouse Avenue Irvine  Ayrshire Scotland KA12 0LT (01294) 274214 rballantyne09@btinternet.com
 
Mrs D Barley (Runival)
Lauriston, Morilemore, Tomatin, Inverness-shire IV13 7YN (01808) 511733 barley@btinternet.com
 
Mr J Beaumont
32 Church Street Cudworth Barnsley South Yorks (01226) 712509
john.beau@outlook.com

Mrs M Betts (Pipadene)
Pipadene Cottage Mill Lane Tockington Avon BS32 4LL (01454) 616630 betts@pipadene.fsnet.co.uk
 
Miss E Bird (Bridus)
Farthings, Furners Lane, Henfield, West Sussex BN5 9HS Tel: 01273 492735 emmaguinness@tiscali.co.uk
 
Mrs S Bird (Bridus)
Stonepit Cottage Kennels Stonepit Lane Henfield West Sussex BN5 9QU (01273) 492403
birdus@icloud.com
 
 
Miss P Brooks (Fraglestone)
Knoll House Penyclawdd Monmouth NP25 4BN (01600) 740694
fraglestone@btinternet.com
 
Dr M P Buckley (Holtend)
Orchard House  Hardwick lane  Studley  B80 7AE  (01527) 850600
mpbuckley@hotmail.co.uk

 
Mrs S Burditt (Mabursh)
Finca Rustica, Poligno 5, Parcela 323, 03630 Sax, Alicante, Spain 0034 965 978 264]
mabursh77@gmail.com
 
Mr A Burfitt (Breaksea)
2 Tai newydd Gwalchmai Anglesey Wales LL65 4RB. (01407) 720626
gill@breaksea.plus.com
 
Mrs G Burfitt (Breaksea)
2 Tai newydd Gwalchmai Anglesey Wales. LL65 4RB (01407) 720626
gill@breaksea.plus.com
 
Mr A Burscough (Kilfinan)
Kilfinan St Asaph Road Lloc Holywell Flintshire CH8 8RD (01352) 711964
tony.burscough@btinternet.com
 
Mrs C Burscough (Kilfinan)
Kilfinan St Asaph Road Lloc Holywell Flintshire CH8 8RD (01352) 711964
tony.burscough@btinternet.com
 
Mr A Bush (Manortonway)
Timber Hills Yeovil Road East Coker Yeovil BA22 9HW  (01935) 863945
busha691@aol.com

Mr  B Canty (Bargemon)
Twin Gates 6 Station Road Collingham Newark Notts NG23 7RA (01636) 892310
Bargemonbeardies@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs C Canty (Bargemon)
Twin Gates 6 Station Road Collingham Newark Notts NG23 7RA (01636) 892310
Bargemonbeardies@hotmail.co.uk
 

Mrs S M Carter (Woodacre)
Green Acre Eau Withington Hereford HR1 3NG (01432) 850904
woodacrebeardies@aol.com
 
Mrs F Chapman-King (Strathcarra)
Tanglewood, Grantham Road Old Somerby Grantham Lincs NG33 4AB (01476) 578414 fck20@hotmail.co.uk
 
Mr T Colwell (Pastraka)
1 Blakeney Close Worcester WR5 3RB (01905) 358167
terrydog99@aol.com
 
Miss U Cornthwaite (Braddabrook)
Bolealler Cottage Westcott Nr Cullompton Devon EX15 1RJ (01884) 35525
 
Mrs J Crowther (Catsun)
Lake Cottage Bagshot Park Bagshot Surrey (01276) 475828

 
Mr K Derry (Vistca)
30 Minsthorpe Lane South Elmsall Pontefract West Yorkshire WF9 2PD (01997) 44347

 
Mrs L Dumbrell (Bethlyntee)
Honeybridge Farm Ashurst Steyning West Sussex BN44 3AW (01403) 710706
honey.bridge@talktalk.net
 
Dr J Evans (Atherleigh)
133 Seymour Road Headley Down Bordon Hampshire GU35 8EU (01428) 7173
julia@cardiac-rehab.co.uk
 
Mrs K M Evans (Treebeard)
245 Markfield Lane Markfield Leicestershire LE67 9PQ (01530) 243413 kimmevans@talktalk.net
 
Miss K Farrier (Kayanarra)
Kayanarra 2 Cornhill West Denton Newcastle upon Tyne NE5 2AZ (0191) 2434432
kayanarra@blueyonder.co.uk

 
Mr R Fletcher (Romalia)
Romalia Church Path Little Wymondley Hitchin Herts SG4 7JE (01438) 353962

 
Dr P Fox (Bushblades)
Peters Bank Cottage Bushblades Lane Harperley Stanley Co Durham DH9 9TY (01207) 290036
p.fox@bushbladesbeardies.co.uk
 
Mrs Y Fox (Bushblades)
Peters Bank Cottage Bushblades Lane Harperley Stanley Co Durham DH9 9TY (01207) 290036
y.fox@bushbladesbeardies.co.uk
 
Miss V Gamble (Capelaw)
Station Cottage Grantshouse Berwickshire TD11 3RW (01361) 850216
valgamble@btinternet.com
 
Mrs A Gill (Gillaber)
Davasheil Whiterashes Aberdeen Scotland AB21 0QP (01651) 882264
gillaber3@aol.com
 
Ms U Goransson (Farmarens/Sunstaff)
Spangate 7 S-804 31 Gavle Sweden 026192407
farmarens@netscape.net

 
Mr H L Griffiths (Silene)
73 New Street Stonehouse Larkhall Lanarkshire ML9 3LT (01698) 792834
sileneles@aol.com
 
Mrs B Harcourt-Brown (Orora)
Bockenfield Cottage Felton Northumberland NE65 9QT (01670) 783015
bryonyhb@btinternet.com
 
Mrs C Hardy (Otterswish)
5 Searson Avenue Bolsover Chesterfield Derbyshire S44 6TZ (01246) 824665
christine.hardy33@btinternet.com
 
Mrs M Harkin (Claudalla)
Rose Cottage Brampton Road Madley Hereford HR2 9LU (01981) 251445
 
Mrs R E Haywood (Binbusy)
Woodgate Cottage Knighton on Teme Tenbury Wells Worcs WR15 8LX (01584) 781460
haywood992@btinternet.com


Mr A Hood (Bryonyhill)
427 Cricklade Road Swindon Wilts SN2 1AQ  (01793) 522115
bryonyhill@icloud.com
 

Mrs A Hicks (Multan)
Clay Hill Multan Farm Theobalds Rd Burgess Hill West Sussex RH15 0SX 01444 245349
audhicks@tiscali.co.uk
 
 
Mr D Hyde (Natterjack)
191 Devonshire Avenue  Southsea Hampshire PO4 9EE (02392) 815145
hyde149@aol.com
 
Mrs E Jay (Talraz)
1 Green View Cottages Crambe York North Yorkshire YO60 7JP   01653 618736
liz_jay@btinternet.com
 
Mrs D W Knowles (Tonwynde)
64 Wheatfield Lane Haxby Yorkshire YO32 2YX (01904) 764011
tonwynde@talktalk.net
 
Mrs J Lewis (Potterdale)
Meadow Bungalow Maythorne Southwell Nottinghamshire NG25 0RR (01636) 815085
potterdale@btinternet.com
 
Mr M Lewis (Potterdale)
Meadow Bungalow Maythorne Southwell Nottinghamshire NG25 0RR  (01636) 815085
potterdale@btinternet.com
 
Mrs M Mitchell (Wearden)
High Acton Farm Sinderhope Allendale Hexham Northumberland NE47 9SP (01434)
683637

Mrs C Moffat (Kyleca)
46 Newbell Court  Consett  Co Durham  DH8 6FE  (07714 014887)
kyleca1966@outlook.com
 
Mr D Moir (Winaria)
Farthings, Golf Hill Drive, Moffat, Dumfries & Galloway Scotland DG10 9ST (01683) 220588
winaria@aol.com
 
Miss K S Moorhouse (Willowmead)
Willowmead  Kerswell Green  Kempsey  Worcestershire WR5 3PE (01905) 820327
 
Mrs D Mottram (Mybeards)
Brook Farm Chesterfield Road Sutton cum Duckmanton Chesterfield Derbyshire  S44 5JE (01246) 205166
mybeards.pon@btinternet.com
 
Mrs S M Nicholls-Ward (Bumbleridge)
110 Newpool Road, Knypersley, Stoke on Trent, ST8 6NS  (01782) 516059 sue@bumbleridge.co.uk
 
Mrs C Nicholson (Shilstone)
Shilstone 24 Birtley Road BramleyNr Guildford Surrey GU5 0JQ (01483) 893821
shilstone@hotmail.com
 
Mrs T Nunley (Brenriga)
10 Grenville Avenue Wendover Bucks HP22 6AQ (01296) 583383
taminunley@hotmail.co.uk
 
Mrs S O'Brien (Sammara)
99 Ouseley Road Wraysbury Staines Middlesex TW19 5SJ (01784) 483442
willieobrien@btconnect.com
 
Mr W O'Brien (Sammara)
99 Ouseley Road Wraysbury Staines Middlesex TW19 5SJ (01784) 483442
willieobrien@btconnect.com
 
Mrs G O’Connell (Atherleigh)
Louisville Jubilee Road Crays Hill Billericay Essex CM11 2YF (01268) 521176)
glendaoconnell146@gmail.com
 
Mrs C A Parker (Osmart)
19 Stone Pit Close LOWTON Cheshire WA3 2TD 01942 735537
osmart@ntlworld.com
 
Mrs A Pedder (Caldermist)
White House Cowden Lane Withernwick East Yorkshire HU11 4TX 0789-6660857 angela.pedder@virgin.net 
 
Mrs L Peirson (Kiltondale)
17 McClean Road Brotton Cleveland TS12 2QY (01287) 676594
lindapeirson@btinternet.com

 
Mr H Platts (Camberwick)
15 Wellthorne Ave Ingbirchworth Penistone Sheffield S36 7GH (01226) 767418
hydn@hplatts.fsnet.co.uk
 
Mr F Randall (Kimrand)
Woodcroft Villas Waterworks Lane Glinton Nr Peterborough Cambs PE6 7LP (01733) 252694
 
Mrs F Richards (Elemark)
3 Warners Drove Parkhall Road Somersham Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 3WD  (01487) 843589
elemark@btinternet.com
 
Mrs A C Richardson (Caramac)
37 Fosse Lane Thorpe on the Hill Lincoln LN6 9BE (01522) 683459
althea@btinternet.com
 
Mrs J Rivers (Merrimak)
1 Rolan Drive Majors Green Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 1EH (0121) 430 6358
j.rivers44@btinternet.com
 
Mrs C Ryan (Razkal)
9 Old Mill Edinburgh Road Bridge of Earn Perth PH2 9SZ   01738 815977
razkal25@hotmail.com
 
Ms C Sandberg (Farmarens/Sunstaff)
Tarkagaten 8 S-804 31 Gavle Sweden 026 193674
farmarens@netscape.net
 
 
Mrs E Segui (Arranbourne)
Clarke’s Farm Harts Lane Ardleigh Nr Colchester Essex CO7 7QH (01206) 230336
i.segui@btinternet.com
 
Mrs W Smith (Thymewinds)
5 Peartree Road Broomfield Herne Bay Kent CT6 7EE (01227) 365928
thymewinds@googlemail.com

 
Mr G Spurrier (Geliland)
6 Pheasant Drive Dashwood Village High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 5JH   07941 507768
geliland@btinternet.com
 
Mrs J Steel (Spinningdale)
98 Sprotborough Road Sprotborough Doncaster South Yorkshire DN5 8AZ (01302) 783327
janet.steel5@btinternet.com
 
 
Miss E R Sullivan (Navillus)
31 Duke Street Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 8BP (0121) 208 3830
navillusbeardies@live.co.uk
 
Mrs A J Teasdale (Tonsarne)
Crabtree Hamm Court Weybridge Surrey KT13 8YE  (01932) 847679
tonsarne@talktalk.net
 
Mr M Taylor (Bruernish)
76 Hawksley Avenue Chesterfield Derbys S40 4TL (01246) 277749
micktaylor@btinternet.com

Mrs S Taylor (Bruernish)
76 Hawksley Avenue Chesterfield Derbys S40 4TL (01246) 277749
taylorsj76@btinternet.com
 
Mrs J Tidmarsh (Tambora) (01484) 682864
9 Arrunden Holmfirth Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD9 2RN (01484) 682864
 
Miss L Tomlinson (Coalacre)
Pitt Cottage Lower Kilburn Belper Derbyshire DE5 0NG (01332) 880793
coaloacre@tiscali.co.uk
 
Mrs J Waldron-Gray (Snowmead)
90 Grove Road Chertsey Surrey KT16 9DJ (01932) 561696   07958 291305
justine@snowmead.co.uk

Mrs S Walker (Douglasdale)
31 Closehead Avenue Annan Dumfriesshire DG12 5JX (01461) 204591
scotbeardies@gmail.com
 
Mrs B R White (Moonhill)
6 Barton Lane Barton on Sea  New Milton Hants BH25 7LP (01425) 618523  bren.moonhill@btinternet.com
 
Mrs C Whittaker (Barkley)
24 Roland Avenue Coventry Warwickshire CV6 4HR 024 76638693
 
 
Mrs J Wiggins (Scapafield)
6 Forestry Cottage's Laughton Warren Lincolnshire DN21 3QB, 01427 628887

Miss A E G Wilding (Bendale)
Fayre Views Portway Upper Lyde Burghill Hereford HR4 8NF (01432) 760396 bendalebeardies@aol.com
 
Mr R G Woolley (Aratika)
Stanley house 21 Newark Road Sutton in Ashfield Notts NG17 5JP (01623) 454489
beardies.aratika@ntlworld.com
 
Mrs J Wood (Pepperjay)
3 Woden Road South Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 0BS (0121) 556 7079
pepperjay@blueyonder.co.uk
 
Mrs G Yeates (Odderwood)
Odderwood 57 Saxilby road Sturton by Stow Lincoln LN1 2AA (01427) 788111
odderwood1@hotmail.com
 
Mr K Young (Sunkap)
Strathlyn Cottage, Hamilton Road, South Lanarkshire ML10 6SX (01357) 520730

 
 

(Non Specialists)

Mr D Allsop (Sandmel)
Flat 12  Hoyle Court  Dagnall Gardens  Bakewell  Derbyshire  DE45 1EH  07988 264401


Mrs E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Ryslip Kennels Church Lane Binfield Bracknell Berkshire RG12 5NL (01344) 424144
 

Mr B Croft (Malcro)
17 Park Avenue Scarborough North Yorkshire YO12 4AG (01723) 376231
 
Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)
25 Whatton Road Kegworth Derbyshire DE74 2EZ  (01509) 674 059
 
Mr F Kane (Hirontower)
71 Coast Road Redcar Cleveland TS10 3RD ((01642) 485895
 
Mrs F Kaye (Danfrebek)
The Haven East Butterwick nr Scunthorpe North Lincs DN17 3AL (01724) 783195
 
Mr J Luscott (Jalus)
Willow Tree Bungalow, Blankney Lincolnshire LN4 3BJ  (01526) 378809
 
Mr K R Newhouse
Claytonfields, Clayton-le-Woods, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 7EY (01257) 263926
 
Mr B Reynolds-Frost
Bygrave Lodge Farm Wallington Baldock Herts SG7 6QX (01462) 892498
 
Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar)
25 Morris Street Hamilton South Lanarks ML3 6SL 07847 859909
 
Mr A Wight (Sharval)
Larch Cottage Lovedale Road Balerno Midlothian (0131) 449 3808
 
 

MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES LIST

A2 List - persons who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with the Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 list and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club

 

(Specialists)

Mrs J M Palmer (Woodacre)

Ashlea Cottage Brimfield Ludlow Shropshire SY8 4NP (01584) 711799
jmpft@aol.com



Mr I Pickup

49 West Park Road  Downend Bristol BS16 5SH (01179) 568751



 

MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES LIST

A3 List - persons who meet the A3 list criteria and whom the Club would support to award Challenge Certificate but who, as yet, have not been approved by the Kennel Club to award CC’s or for inclusion in the A2 list 

(Specialists) 

Mrs L Evans (Pattishawl)

(Non-specialists)

....

MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB

OPEN SHOW JUDGES LIST

B List - persons the Midshires Bearded Collie Club would support to judge the breed without Challenge Certificates

(Specialists)

Mrs S Anderton (Ardensax)

Ardensax Saxon Street Newmarket Suffolk  CB8 9RU (01638) 730157

 

Ms M Baker (Malandex)

18 Curlew Drive Birdwood Grove Estate Fareham Hampshire PO16 8PJ (01329) 230052

 

Mr J Bates

14 Wilkes Street West Bromwich West Midlands B71 3RL (0121) 588 6104

 

Mr J Betts (Pipadene)

Pipadene Cottage Mill Lane Tockington Bristol BS32 4LL (01454) 616630

 

Mr M Burditt (Mabursh)

Finca Rustica, Poligno 5, Parcela 323, 03630 Sax, Alicante, Spain 0034 965 978 264]

 

Mrs M Botham (Balidorn)

The Cherries Benllech Anglesey North Wales LL74 8SR  (01248) 852029

Ms M Carter (Karmelian)

Tummerhill  Knighton Lane  Burton  Somerset  TA5 1QB

(01278) 734609

 

Dr M Collins (Drummanor)

50 Ballydugan Road Portadown Co.Armagh N.Ireland BT63 5NL (028 38) 832367

 

Mrs H Cook (Gillaber)

Davasheil Whiterashes Aberdeen ABS OQP (0165) 182264

 

Mrs K Edwards (Roxilyn)

Woodview  Church Lane  South Clifton  Newark, Nottinghamshire NG23 7AW (01522) 778282

 

Mr R Felton (Kittistone)

68 Kittiwake Drive  Kidderminster  Worcestershire  DY10 4RS  (01562) 823747

 

Mrs S Flint (Sandytrail)

The Aspens  Martin  Sinnington  North Yorkshire YO62 6RD (01751) 432599

 

Mrs B Goodyer (Dajue)

6 Buzzard Close Luton LU4 0UF  (01582) 890833

 

Mr R Hinchliffe

7 Gosling Place  Kesgrave  Nr Ipswich  Suffolk IP5 2GE  (01473) 464021

Miss L Jay (Talraz)

1 Green View Cottages Crambe York North Yorkshire YO60 7JP   01653 618736

 

Mrs C Kiernander (Kierwood)

86 Portnalls Road Coulsden Surry CR5 3DE (01737) 554183

 

Mr D Morrant

Faraway Lodge  Spilsby Road  Thorpe St Peter  Skegness  Lincs PE24 4PS (01754) 882405

 

Mrs S Needham (Oscarlusion)

Mingulay  North Pole Road Barming Kent ME16 9NL (01622) 726108

 

Mrs S Newton (Sylvabrae)

2 Manor Cottages East Harsley Northallerton N Yorks DL6 2DH (01609) 882574

 

Mrs S Penton (Benfalcon)

32 High Street Southoe nr St Neots Cambridgeshire PE19 5YE (01480) 473134

 

Mrs T Pool (Benastric)

Little Grove  Grove Lane  Winkfield Row  Berkshire  RG42 6ND  (01344) 885511

 

Mr G Pope (Medmerry)

23A Rowe Avenue Peacehaven East Sussex BN10 7PE (01273) 582871

 

Mrs K Rice (Arachenza)

104 Station Road Studley Warwickshire B80 7JX (01527) 852634

 

Miss D Richardson (Nadene)

56 Chalfont Road Maple Cross Rickmansworth Herts WD3 9TB (01923) 770585

 

Mrs P Rolleston (Kelham)

133 Pretoria Road Ibstock Leicestershire LE67 6LQ (01530) 264376

 

Mrs B Steer (Windsteer)

Brogyntyn Home Farm, Oswestry, Shropshire SY107PL 07540 268832

 

Mrs M Thorpe (Merrythorpe)

The Outlands  Dunswell Lane  Dunswell  Hull East Yorkshire  HU6 0AG (01482) 849238

 

Mrs S Williams (Ardassine)

19 School Lane Roxton Beds MK44 3DR (01234) 871036

 

(Non-Specialists)

Mr P Bailey (Beechwyre)

Beech House Garstang Road St Michaels on Wyre Nr Preston Lancs PR3 0TE (01995) 679218

 

Mrs P Bailey (Beechwyre)

Beech House Garstang Road St Michaels on Wyre Nr Preston Lancs PR3 0TE (01995) 679218

 

Mr G Duffield (Angelfield/Myriehewe)

Fir Trees 27a Mill Lane Kislingbury Northants NN7 4BD (01604) 832500

 

Mr D Gordon (Chynoweth)

16 Moorthorne Crescent Bradwell Newcastle Staffs ST5 8HT (01782) 564087

 

Mrs C Gillingham (Parkgrove)

Parkgrove 1 Honiley Ave Wickford Essex SS12 9JE (01268) 726352

 

Mrs K Le Mare (Helmlake)

Wey Farm Guildford Road Ottershaw Surrey KT16 0QW (01932) 873239

 

Mrs D McCann (Parvenu)

Brynwood Tilden Lane Tonbridge Marden Kent TN12 9AY (01622) 831608

 

Mr G Mitchell (Kiskas)

397 Worksop Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield S43 3DH (01246) 280389

 

Mr P Radley (Intisari)

12 Newmarket Road, Royston, Herts, SG8 7DY (01763 243005

 

Mrs J Rual (Gilcoru)

Waunlai Cottage, Tonyrefail, Mid Glamorgan, CF39 8YS (01443) 672089

 

Mrs S Saxby (Saxsonby)

39 Nethergate, Stannington, nr Sheffield S6 6DH (01142) 333467

 

Mr J Smith (Mowgli)

8 East Road, Ocker Hill  Tipton  West Midlands  DY4 0XG (0121) 5562647

 

Mrs M J Wilcox

Claytonfields, Clayton-le-Woods, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 7EY (01257) 263926

 

 

MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB

POTENTIAL OPEN SHOW JUDGES (C) LIST

 

Specialists

Mrs J Burford (Heleview)

Hillview, Pencraig, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 6HP (07989) 686898

 

Mrs N Edwards (Nellbrook)

7 Fford Pennant  Mostyn  Flintshire  CH6 9NU  (01745) 561807

 

Mrs S Evans (Saskyadu)

2 Dynes Place  Moggerhanger  Bedfordshire MK44 3RH (01767) 640263

 

Miss I Groenier

Boermastreek 19   9574 PC Exloerveen  Netherlands  (0031) 591 549731

 

Mr M Hutchin (Athemburgh)

89 Carrington Road  Moulton Seas End  Spalding  Lincs  PE12 6LS  (01406) 371451

 

Mrs S Martin (Talibee)

1 Belmore Ave Pyrford Woking Surrey GU22 8LN (01483 829977

Mrs S Osbourne
Brambletye 6 Fulmodeston Road Hindolveston Dereham Norfolk NR20 5BS (01263 80769)
michael.oz@btopenworld.com

 

Mrs V Palmer (Karakara)

23 Bon Accord Road  Swanage  Dorset  DH19 2DW  (01929) 423845

 

Mr A Parr

117 Phyllis Ave Motspur Park New Malden Surrey KT3 6LB (0181) 9420533

  

Non-specialists

Mr K Baldwin (Nightstorm)

The Meadows  Gerrards Lane  Halewood  Liverpool  L26 4XF (0151) 4984006

 

Mr R Brandon (Lornaville)

Chez Nous Green Lane Brodsworth Doncaster DN5 7UT (01302) 721015

 

Ms A Cawthera-Purdy (Lireva)

Springfield Gotherington Fields Cheltenham Gloucester GL52 9SB  (01242) 672 044

 

Mr B House (Fivejays)

228 Ramsey Road Pondersbridge Ramsey Cambs PE26 2TW (01733) 844538

 

Mr K Humphries (Bengrafton)

Penylan Trefil Tredegar Gwent NP22 4HF (01495)711580

 

Mrs P M Hutchinson (Karibuni)

77 Station Road  Over  Cambridge  CB24 5NL  (01954) 231115

 

Mrs A King (Allyking)

39 Swadlincote Road, Woodville, South Derbyshire DE11 8DE (01283) 212233

 

Mr A Mather (Rubec)

10 Bickford Terrace Aycliffe village County Durham DL5 6LA (01325) 314349

 

Mrs M Mather (Rubec)

10 Bickford Terrace Aycliffe village County Durham DL5 6LA (01325) 314349

 

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com